Silver state marathon results

MARATHON

FEMALE 1-19: 1. Kristal Ovttch 4:44:18, 2. Kristy Dutton 5:34:27.

MALE 20-29: 1. William Stenzel 2:56:53, 2. Phill Kiddoo 3:08:13, 3. Donny Denney 3:10:00, 4. Matt Heller 3:11:49, 5. Stephen Davidson 3:33:51, 6. William Matyiko 3:38:15, 7. Mark Groner 3:56:12, 8. Daniel Heller 4:02:23, 9. Nate Haddox 4:25:01, 10. Yanfei (Joseph) Li 4:30:37, 11. Chris Ladnier 4:37:44.

FEMALE 20-29: 1. Belinda Everitt 4:20:52, 2. Jane Scofield 4:26:21, 3. Tracy Lee 4:26:47, 4. Alison Everson 4:30:35, 5. Brooke Campbell 4:39:59, 6. Dalene King 4:48:57, 7. Alexandria Von Bromssen 4:55:53, 8. Rosemary Piazza 5:11:51, 9. Angela Everson 5:23:04, 10 . Joanne Bain 5:33:42

MALE 30-39: 1. Ted Rasoumoff 2:55:47, 2. Alfred McClodden 3:08:10, 3. Glenn Stanley 3:10:28, 4. Joe Legat 3:11:53, 5. Ken Croteau 3:12:57, 6. Mark Barrett 3:17:51, 7. Matt Bohneat 3:25:09, 8. William Broderick 3:31:03, 9. Robert Nichols 3:34:14, 10. Mike McGraw 3:35:49, 11. Charlie Hoppe 3:49:12, 12. Cliff Johnson, Jr. 3:51:34, 13. David Severance 3:54:52, 14. Samuel Paparo 3:54:57, 15. Nick Sprague 3:56:22, 16. Keith Libert 3:56:38, 17. Douglas Danz 4:00:49, 18. Ruben Quintanilla 4:01:12, 19. Richard Blaylock 4:05:34, 20. Keith Ernst 4:10:20, 21. Chris Watson 4:10:58, 22. Troy Hooker 4:11:27, 23. Fred Herrman 4:14:35, 24. Louis Mo 4:18:53, 25. Allen Ford 4:25:51, 26. Travis Peery 4:26:30, 27. Grant Hopkins 4:31:11, 28. Douglas Clark 4:33:26, 29. Paul Emerson 4:42:51, 30. William Roland 4:44:18, 31. Jeffrey Brown 4:45:22, 32. Rico Latone 4:50:33, 33. Donald Fritsche 4:53:05, 34. John Hall 4:58:17, 35. Dan Kupris 4:59:22, 36. Sol Feinberg 5:04:57, 37. Michael O'Reilly 5:13:00, 38. Kubby Bettinson 5:28:36, 39. Bryant Keefe 5:31:42, 40. Stephen Waga 5:33:41.

FEMALE 30-39: 1. LindaJean Egbert 3:47:19, 2. Julie Payne 3:54:30, 3. Lari Nusinov 3:58:45, 4. Kyoko McReynolds 4:04:43, 5. Eve Puig 4:07:08, 6. Nikki Niesley 4:10:56, 7. Nerissa Ramos 4:55:23, 8. Masters Flamingo 4:59:35, 9. Christine Miller 5:04:56.

MALE 40-49: 1. Rae Clark 3:02:00, 2. Matthew Guzik 3:02:01, 3. Stan Heinrichs 3:07:29, 4. Mike Gangwer 3:11:45, 5. Bill Hine 3:14:47, 6. Charles Smith 3:24:01, 7. Julios Ratti 3:33:24, 8. Michael Humphrey 3:33:59, 9. J. Merrill Hallam 3:40:50, 10. Rasool Anooshehpoor 3:41:39, 11. Jeff Snow 3:44:16, 12. Joe Storelli 3:44:44, 13. Tom Pavletic 3:45:11, 14. Phil Gehin 3:54:27, 15. Scott Ashe 4:04:02, 16. Mark Tait 4:08:34, 17. William Parks 4:09:50, 18. Steven Tuan 4:11:11, 19. Dave Ashe 4:15:22, 20. Art Guarascio 4:22:30, 21. Manuel Campos 4:23:03, 22. Tim Kay 4:26:48, 23. Dave Crawford 4:33:22, 24. James Grua 4:33:24, 25. Tommy Gallagher 4:37:57, 26. Eric Sugar 4:40:26, 27. John Mitchell 4:48:58, 28. James Brisky 5:10:42, 29. Dominic Denio 5:12:33, 30. Takashi Matsumoto 5:28:41, 31. Dan Bleich 5:35:04.

FEMALE 40-49: 1. Susan Enlow 3:35:34, 2. Cynthia Crooks 4:09:06, 3. Kari Borka 4:30:24, 4. Cindy Savely 4:31:12, 5. Calvin Duttol 4:44:15, 6. Cathy McCarty 5:16:58, 7. Sheri Okamoto 5:21:02.

MALE 50-59: 1. Mark Bullard 3:41:58, 2. Ronald Christen 3:44:23, 3. Mike Fleming 3:47:09, 4. David Taylor 3:47:21, 5. Bill Freiling 3:58:39, 6. Jack Rozance 3:58:40, 7. Ken Powell 4:03:56, 8. Fernand Michaud 4:05:02, 9. Bill Sleck 4:06:32, 10. Ray Belak 4:08:33, 11. Robert Leininger 4:12:26, 12. Andy Velazco 4:13:34, 13. Jim Keith 4:14:52, 14. Michael Larson 4:15:01, 15. James G. Simpson 4:28:08, 16. Larry Brilliant 4:34:21, 17. Cliff Johnson, Sr. 4:37:19, 18. John Rhodes 4:40:41, 19. John Stotts 4:43:49, 20. Bob Buehler 4:57:18, 21. Joe Cordova 5:09:46, 22. Bill Whipp 5:26:14, 23. Chester Humphreys 5:37:02.

FEMALE 50-59: 1. Kathryn Forshey 4:05:17, 2. Suzanne Krantz 4:20:36, 3. Carol Rapacz 4:37:18, 4. Cathy Troisi 4:39:45, 5. Michelle Coulter 4:54:10, 6. Jessie Stratton 4:54:15, 7. Marian Lyons 5:00:47, 8. Eva Von Bromssen 5:26:31, 9. Rena Beyale 5:37:50.

MALE 60-69: 1. Gordon Watson 3:47:27, 2. Dan Shuff 3:54:53, 3. Philo Short 3:55:40, 4. Jim Rader 4:03:18, 5. Tom Trabert 4:11:08, 6 22. Richard Blaskiewicz 4:22:31, 7. Gene Hill 4:40:31, 8. Dave Kretchman 4:48:37, 9. James Patton 5:11:55, 10. Moses Christian 5:25:37, 11. John Wooloughan 5:31:40.

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE 15-19: 1. Daryl Nourse 1:23:04, 2. Jeremey Zichosch 1:28:05, 3. Jason Martinez 1:30:17.

FEMALE 15-19: 1. Amy Martin 1:40:34.

MALE 20-29: 1. Chris Knafelc 1:20:21, 2. Greg Borgerding 1:35:40, 3. Nathan Brown 1:42:04, 4. Russell Pederson 1:45:08, 5. Andy Heathman 1:55:20, 6. David Morandi 1:56:47, 7. Jayson Glassman 1:59:45, 8. Ricardo Arizaga 2:02:30, 9. Todd McCullough 2:03:36, 10. Michael Keating 2:06:54, 11. Brian Fleischer 2:24:50.

FEMALE 20-29: 1. Kay Gooch 1:22:15, 2. Lisa Daane 1:23:51, 3. Nichole Pereos 1:36:58, 4. Tracy Benson 1:38:06, 5. Julia Soderman 1:40:34, 6. Heather Sutton 1:42:19, 7. Kate Fagan 1:49:06, 8. Sandra Jimenez 1:50:21, 9. Alicia Cassinelli 1:54:20, 10. Heather Wick 1:56:28, 11. Joanna Koewler 1:57:07, 12. Christine Corrigan 2:00:05, 13. Susan Morandi 2:00:23, 14. Meadow DeVor 2:01:11, 15. Catherine Kleier 2:01:36, 16. Whitney Waldroup 2:04:00, 17. Mary Hung 2:04:33, 18. Lisa Tate 2:06:56, 19. Rachel Hartzell 2:07:17, 20. Tara Olavarria 2:11:59, 21. Lisa Mills 2:13:56, 22. Cari Gutheil 2:25:22, 23. Cindy Baker 2:25:31, 24. Juli Falkenstien 2:28:52, 25. Angela Matts 2:30:32, 26. Maria Watson 2:40:21, 27. Laura Densford 3:09:49.

MALE 30-39: 1. Martin Lopez 1:17:40, 2. Dan Kempf 1:22:54, 3. Robert Goralka 1:23:56, 4. Emilio Parga 1:25:05, 5. Jonathan Whitehead 1:28:26, 6. John Nichols 1:31:39, 7. Ty Reilly 1:33:24, 8. Andrew Posada 1:34:32, 9. Skip.Canfield 1:34:48, 10. Kurt Hunsberger 1:36:24, 11. Rob Selby 1:39:19, 12. Simen Brown 1:39:41, 13. James Freeman 1:40:19, 14. Bob Kimmel 1:41:58, 15. Scott Coston 1:42:16, 16. Erik Herman 1:42:32, 17. Doug Carlton 1:42:34, 18. Curtiss Kull 1:43:25, 19. Todd Thompson 1:44:34, 20. James Hanay 1:45:26, 21. Dave Fish 1:46:05 , 22. John Hedgcorth 1:46:06, 23. Rodrigo Melgarejo 1:46:38, 24. Greg DeLoug 1:47:22, 25. Andrew Breuner 1:47:30, 26. Paul Bowers 1:48:31, 27. Jerry Hay-Chapman 1:48:40, 28. Jon Sherve 1:49:01, 29. Curt Actis 1:50:01, 30. Rene' Padilla 1:51:21, 31. Stuart Nelson 1:51:37, 32. Richard Banfield 1:53:29, 33. Chris Rutz 1:53:36, 34. Bill Creekbaum 1:54:14, 35. Wesley Reid 1:58:42, 36. Mike Santos 1:58:59, 37. Todd Bucklin 2:01:15, 38. Dan Leong 2:01:35, 39. Roger Harada 2:02:42, 40 . Ladd Crooker 2:03:23, 41. Andrew Yoxsimer 2:06:29, 42. Kenneth Tannehill 2:09:55, 43. Brian Sandoval 2:10:10, 44. Gary Smith 2:10:12, 45. Kurt Rupe' 2:10:52, 46. Chet Davis 2:16:39, 47. John Borer 2:20:05, 48. Karl Nieberlein 2:21:26,

49. Ray Johnson 2:26:21, 50. Kurt Meyer 2:28:26, 51. Dr. Eric Richarson 2:39:06 52. Paul Grimes 3:30:22.

FEMALE 30-39: 1. Debbie Devine 1:35:28, 2. Heidi Gansert 1:41:36, 3. Kristen Lyle 1:42:35, 4. Sally Kull 1:43:30, 5. Wendy Hedgcorth 1:43:55, 6. Malinda Walker 1:44:52, 7. Jenny Van Duyne 1:47:43, 8 . Cheryl Freeman 1:50:23,

9 . Theresa Shanks 1:50:56, 10. Wendy Tegan 1:51:42, 11. Tracey Kenward 1:51:56, 12. Britta Samuels 1:51:59, 13. Terri Rasoumoff 1:52:03, 14. Tanya Berry 1:53:14, 15. Ellen Fincher 1:53:45, 16. Nicole David 1:54:03, 17. Karin Lindsay 1:56:50, 18. Michele Sullivan 1:57:08, 19. Mary Rae Fouts 1:58:19, 20. Audrey Phelps 1:58:23, 21. Deborah Bradshaw 1:58:32, 22. Lori Farias 1:58:34, 23. Eileen Gamboa 1:59:51, 24. Cathie Meyer 2:01:30, 25. Sherri Aikin 2:02:36, 26. Robin Bush 2:02:49, 27. Sue Shahwan 2:05:48, 28. Sheri Vial 2:05:57, 29. Winnie Dowling 2:06:13, 30. Loree Gerboth 2:07:02, 31. Lori Welsh 2:07:09, 32. Tina Buonamici 2:07:17, 33. Denise Yoxsimer 2:09:14, 34. Michelle Casey 2:10:21, 35. Renee Rupe' 2:10:35, 36. Becky Bullard 2:10:53, 37. Judy Osgood 2:10:56, 38. Ruth Williams 2:11:07, 39. Kelli Nicolato, 2:12:03, 40. Julie Lee 2:12:20, 41. Sherise Smith 2:12:48, 42. Shawna Judd 2:15:23, 43. Alicia Plasencia 2:16:20, 44. Lisa Niers 2:16:26, 45. Tina Carbone 2:17:17, 46. Nicole Oliver 2:17:24, 47. Katie Shoen 2:18:28, 48. Moira Shea 2:19:54, 49. Susan Chapman 2:21:08, 50. Doris Tom 2:21:55, 51. Rachel Aguirre 2:21:56, 52. Laurie Greenbaum 2:22:27, 53. Teri Morgan 2:25:58, 54. Linda Rosenthal 2:26:16, 55. Suzayn Shearin 2:39:51, 56. Cara Mendoza 2:41:18, 57. Lori Hall Ft. Lauderdale 2:46:18, 58. Alison Knafelc 2:51:34. 59. Jackie Gallagher 2:51:47, 60. Cate Link 3:03:29 61. Michelle Scott 3:04:04, 62. Patricia Grimes 3:28:52, 63. Lesley Twiss 3:34:09.

MALE 40 - 49: 1. Scott Robertson 1:21:05, 2. John Pang 1:27:33, 3. Mark Henderson 1:28:14, 4 . Steven Shaffer 1:29:42, 5. Lyn Willoughby 1:31:09, 6. Rick Sauceda 1:31:33, 7. Jonathan Hanbury 1:35:51, 8. John Dudek 1:37:22, 9. John Soderman 1:40:28, 10. Harrison Elings 1:40:42, 11. Alfonzo Munoz 1:42:25, 12. Steve Reagan 1:43:03, 13. Mark Williams 1:44:32, 14. George Bucknell 1:45:14, 15. Frank Valdez 1:46:24, 16 . Dennis Boulton 1:48:00, 17. Gary Anderson 1:48:48, 18. David Cotter 1:49:16, 19. Tim Gof 1:49:23, 20. Jim Papola 1:50:11, 21. Joseph Lesar 1:50:21, 22. Dan Johnson 1:51:01, 23. David Crockett 1:51:50, 24. Raul Garcia 1:52:01, 25. Kirk Andree 1:53:50, 26. Jack Peil 1:53:52, 27. William Newmann 1:54:04, 28. Jeffrey Ackerman 1:54:19, 29. Steve Urbani 1:54:40, 30. Kevin Gabriel 1:55:06, 31. Joe Ramage 1:55:24, 32. Kambiz Alaei 1:56:01, 33. Glenn Biasi 1:56:32, 34. Sanford Siegel 1:57:21, 35. Karl Kanbergs 1:58:03, 36. Gary Jones 1:59:04, 37. Don Anhold 1:59:05, 38. Steven Neubauer 1:59:21, 39. Ali Banani 2:01:16,

40. Sathien Arulanantham 2:02:35 41. Jeff Dowling 2:04:02, 42. Daniel Piper 2:05:23 43. Patrick Goss 2:06:14, 44. John Marchuk 2:07:01, 45. John Henke 2:08:58, 46. Jim DeProsse 2:13:59, 47. Nicolas Aguirrk 2:14:30, 48. Flonio Sumait 2:17:10, 49. Greg Kneisel 2:18:12, 50. Frank Nungary 2:18:13, 51. Richard Seitzinger, Sr. 2:21:26 52. Thomas Johnson 2:23:58, 53. Michael Norris 2:32:14, 54. Wayne Aune 2:34:40.

FEMALE 40-49: 1. Anne Chippendall 1:33:48, 2. Jackie Taylor 1:38:53, 3. Christine Iwahashi 1:41:00, 4. Janice Webb 1:48:59, 5. Anne Davis 1:50:20, 6. Sue Fuller-Harrison 1:50:24, 7. Merna Meier 1:54:10 , 8. Valerie Cooke 1:54:43, 9. Diane Malven-Pang 1:54:50, 10. Margaret Ervin 1:55:13, 11. Susan Thoma 1:55:21, 12. Sue Tarter 1:55:53, 13. Leslie Boucher 1:56:08, 14. Nancy Rutledge 1:58:41, 15. Shawn Erickson 2:00:09, 16. Gayle Stewart 2:00:16, 17. Kathy Keller 2:01:06, 18. Stephanie Sinks 2:01:10, 19. Heather Burkhardt 2:02:09, 20. Ruth Carraher 2:02:29, 21. Linda Peil 2:02:33, 22. Jeanne Held 2:03:54, 23. Kathlene Smith 2:04:55, 24. Stephanie Yanni 2:05:43, 25. Liz Milyko 2:08:39, 26. Jean Ballantine 2:08:49 27. Sandy Olsen 2:10:58, 28. Karen Barnes 2:12:58, 29. Judy Schlei 2:13:01, 30. Nancy Bassney 2:19:04, 35. Elaina Lawrence 2:21:27, 36. Talat Tehranchi 2:21:33, 37. Julie Espinosa 2:23:17, 38. Patrica Owen 2:24:12,

39. Marie Kresinske 2:26:22, 40. Carole Taylor 2:26:30, 41. Annemarie Mikolaitis 2:27:32, 42. Marilyn Hall 2:27:54, 43. Donna Macey 2:30:54, 44. Candace Woo 2:34:22, 45. Teresa Hana 2:35:35, 46. Beverly Curtis 2:36:57, 47. Julie Sartor 2:37:20, 48. Karen Yamada 2:40:46, 49. Renee' Major 2:43:15, 50. Martha Kapeghian 2:43:39, 51. Nancy Johnson 2:43:40, 52. Donna Dutton 2:44:47, 53. Suzanne Giguere 3:20:06, 54. Terisa Carter 3:34:12, 55. Penny Mount 3:38:09.

MALE 50-59: 1. Ron Barker 1:28:42, 2. Ron Kiyono 1:31:39, 3. Brian Peterson 1:32:06, 4. Jack Wheeler 1:33:05, 5. Arnie Kiddoo 1:38:07, 6 666 Mike Thorson 1:38:54, 7. Duane Baker 1:40:27, 8. Dennis Sanada 1:40:40, 9. Ken Dyer 1:45:06, 10. Larry Allison 1:45:38, 11. George Giguere 1:47:47, 12. Norman Ploss 1:50:47, 13. Barry Fleischer 1:52:42, 14. Donald Swindle 1:54:22, 15. Stephen Webb 1:55:07, 16. Jay Shotwell 1:57:57, 17. John Branco 1:59:22, 18. Kelvin Buchanan 2:00:36, 19. Herb Glazier 2:01:14, 20. Richard Joseph 2:03:36, 21. Zachary Arias 2:04:20, 22. William Telesmanic 2:07:43, 23. Jim Nichols 2:08:15, 24. David McCall 2:08:53, 25. Michael Brady 2:09:06, 26. Marvin Rupe 2:10:51, 27. John Currie 2:13:57, 28. Gary Schmitt 2:14:09, 29. Paul Franklin 2:17:16, 30. Robert Ceccarelli 2:17:27, 31. Michael Denninger 2:25:05, 32. Dick Bartholet 2:29:29, 33. Lew Roberts 2:32:22, 34. Mernie Irwin 2:34:12, 35. George Parrott 2:34:45, 36. Robert Schultz 2:45:59, 37. Kevin Macey 3:13:23.

FEMALE 50-59: 1. Jan Bleiweiss 2:04:41, 2. Patricia Leininger 2:14:52, 3. Brenda Toriyama 2:17:08, 4. Sharon Kanemura 2:19:07, 5. Linda Johnson 2:24:10, 6. Carol Wilson 2:26:09, 7. Deborah Telesmanic 2:33:38, 8. Gloria Ploss 2:34:36, 9. Christine Yarborough 2:37:05, 10. Elisa Riley 2:41:17, 11. Kathleen Patton 2:52:55, 12. Mary Griffing 2:59:13,

13. Maria Fernandez 3:00:58, 14. Louise Feller 3:13:32.

MALE 60-69: 1 683 Ray Young 1:50:50, 2. Steve Galvan 1:51:34, 3. Harry Geist 1:51:48, 4. Gary Gledhill 1:57:13, 5. Laurance Lyons 2:07:36, 6. Jose Cantu 2:10:13, 7. Bob Sawyer 2:13:08, 8. Joe Sibley 2:13:21, 9. Frank Knafelc 2:17:26,

10. Whit Hackstaff 2:18:57, 11. Kenneth Hooks 2:23:23, 12. Stuart Sargisson 2:28:53, 13. James McDonald 2:30:22.

FEMALE 60-69: 1. Mary Ann Kidder 2:33:54, 2. Janice Knafelc 3:11:36,

FEMALE 70-99: 1. Margarethe Styskel 2:15:58, 2. Joy Johnson 2:31:59.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment