Stats: NIAA/U.S. Bank State Track Championships team Scores - Day One

Boys

4A

1, Mojave, 58; 2, Reed, 33; 3, Cimarron-Memorial, 28; 4, Bonanza, 28; 5, Silverado, 22; 6, Elko, 21; 7, Reno, 18; 7, Durango, 18; 9, Las Vegas, 17; 10, Hug, 14; 10, Lowry, 14; 10, Churchill County, 14; 13, Rancho, 12; 14, McQueen, 10; 15, Galena, 8; 15, Western, 8; 17, Palo Verde, 7; 18, Douglas, 6; 18, Wooster, 6; 20, Carson, 5; 21, Chaparral, 4; 22, Green Valley, 2.

3A

1, Moapa Valley, 74.50; 2, Rite of Passage, 60; 3, Fernley, 22; 3, White Pine, 22; 5, Spring Creek, 21; 6, Dayton, 18; 6, Tahoe-Truckee, 18; 8, Bishop Manogue, 17; 9, Boulder City, 16; 10, Whittell, 13; 11, Mineral County, 12.50; 12, Battle Mountain, 12; 13, Virgin Valley, 11.50; 14, North Tahoe, 8; 14, Pahrump Valley, 8; 14, Yerington, 8; 17, Incline, 4.50.

2A

1, The Meadows, 109.33; 2, Independence, 63; 3, Wells, 46; 4, Beatty, 34; 5, Laughlin, 23.33; 6, Tonopah, 21.33; 7, Lincoln County, 18; 8, Faith Lutheran, 17; 9, Carlin, 11; 10, Wendover, 1.

1A

1, Indian Springs, 87; 2, Spring Mountain, 69; 3, Eureka, 50; 4, Smith Valley, 20; 5, Pahranagat Valley, 19; 5, Trinity, 19; 5, McDermitt, 19; 8, Gerlach, 13; 9, Round Mountain, 10; 10, Gabbs, 8; 11, Austin, 6; 12, Jackpot, 5; 13, Pyramid Lake, 4; 14, Owyhee, 2.

Girls

4A

1, Mojave, 49; 2, Reed, 40; 3, Green Valley, 31; 4, Sparks, 27; 5, Carson, 26; 6, Silverado, 24; 7, McQueen, 22; 8, Galena, 21; 9, Western, 13; 10, Reno, 11.50; 11, Valley, 11; 12, Centennial, 10; 12, Palo Verde, 10; 14, Wooster, 9; 15, Eldorado, 8; 15, Cimarron-Memorial, 8; 17, Churchill County, 5; 17, Lowry, 5; 19, Cheyenne, 4; 19, Durango, 4; 21, Rancho, 2.50; 22, Bonanza, 2; 22, Chaparral, 2; 22, Hug, 2; 22, South Tahoe, 2; 26, Foothill, 1; 26, Elko, 1.

3A

1, Spring Creek, 74.50; 2, North Tahoe, 39.50; 3, Dayton, 33; 3, Virgin Valley, 33; 5, Battle Mountain, 31; 6, Moapa Valley, 25; 7, Boulder City, 22; 8, Bishop Manogue, 21; 9, Fernley, 15; 10, Whittell, 11; 10, Pahrump Valley, 11; 12, Incline, 8; 12, Tahoe-Truckee, 8; 14, Pershing County, 7; 15, Yerington, 6; 15, White Pine, 6.

2A

1, The Meadows, 117; 2, Faith Lutheran, 84; 3, Laughlin, 36; 4, Tonopah, 35; 5, Beatty, 22; 6, Carlin, 19; 7, Wells, 16; 8, Lincoln County, 8; 9, West Wendover, 5.

1A

1, Pahranagat, 61; 2, Smith Valley, 51; 3, Lund, 38; 4, Indian Springs, 33; 5, Trinity, 29; 6, Round Mountain, 20; 7, Eureka, 19; 8, Austin, 17; 9, Jackpot, 14; 9, Owyhee, 14; 11, Gerlach, 12; 12, Pyramid Lake, 7.

Note: Full individual results for all events will be published in Sunday's paper.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment